Monday, October 21, 2013

BKK 4 DAYS 3 NIGHT TRIP

I went to bkk with 3 of my best friends about 3 weeks ago! I managed to go all these places that i wanted to go but there's only one restaurant really disappointed me! It's just a normal seafood restaurant (Samboon's Seafood) which is in our food hunting list!*swt* We've just ordered 4 to 5 dishes but when the bill come it cost us 5000 baht! I was like........



   tomyam seafood soup
    Pineapple fried rice and crab
                                                            
   I heard there's always long que in singapore for cold stone!
    we order 2 fav to share :)                                 
   first night chill in the hotel room
   Second day having brunch @ siam paragon 
 After you @ siam paragon  
 One of the cafe you must visit when you were in bkk!
 I don't know what so good cause i saw a lot of people post in instagram until i try it myself. i like their toast! 
   Apple crumble 
   (I don't like apple crumble so this is for my friends)
   Nutella toast. So so so yummy! 
  I'll definitely come back for this again!
   Shibuya honey toast.
   just can't resist it! this is so so so good!  
  Ferris wheel @ Asiatique 
  *250 baht for adult*
 
   Soul Shabu Shabu for dinner. 
   Tea time @ Mr Jones


                                           
   Bankara ramen @ bangkok sukhumvit
   Trust me! must give it a try!
   tasty ramen with rich soup! *thumb up*

   feeling good when you eating ice cream for hot weather!
   Last day we went to Chocolate Ville 


   German ham hock
    this is much more cheaper and tastier than samboon's seafood!
    Mee hun in thai style
    This pineapple fried rice was so so!
 
I found out this best wantan mee in pratunam but the portions were really small, 
you might order 2 bowl if you're really hungry! lolllll


   I gain at least 2kg in this 4 days 3 night trip. OMG!!!!




Thursday, August 01, 2013

Malacca trip

How are you guys doing? I've been neglecting my blog for few month again! But today i decided to make a blog post about my malacca trip :)
I had a great weekend definitely! So yeah today i'm gonna blog more about food. Sorry that if you're hungry right now :) Our first stop we having nyonya food at Donald & Lily Nyonya Food. For me it just taste like KL Curry Mee but not spicy as Curry Mee! *lolllll* 






























































After finished our brunch the girls plan to swim but the weather so damn hot outside! End up swimming plan cancel and we just headed to De Reve Saloon for hair coloring, hair treatment and manicure! I'm pretty sure you guys would like this place! Oh ya~ They serve dessert and pizza as well.. *I'm craving for it already, too yummy!!*
I swear this is damn good, u must have a try! chocolate lava 













After done everything it's almost 9pm already! so tiring although you're just sitting in the saloon doing ur hair! HAHA! So is time for food again! My friend brought us to Wazen Japanese Restaurant which he highly recommend! Satisfied dinner! :D :D :D 




Next day, We prepared ourselves and headed to jonker street for chicken rice! And we did a little camwhore in the street~~




Before Leaving we had japanese food again at Senju Tei. I got no idea why we having so much japanese food here. lolll
Alright is time to take a bath now, enjoy reading guys :))


Tuesday, April 02, 2013

Acme Bar & Coffee

Last sunday woke up super early but I got no plan yet so what can I do is continue my beauty sleep! As usual, sunday always lazy right!:p After that quickly dress up and went out brunch with my friend cause my tummy is making noise!! They brought me to somewhere so called "ABC"..

I was like..where is it? mamak or what? For me it's sound like mamak!
But once I reached there, It's actually a very good environment and very chill place!! I'll come for second time for sure..


























Picture taken at last sunday,
love my Quartz Blouson From Love & Bravery :)
u can make order from here www.loveandbravery.com
























First time I could really finish a plate of pasta! no lies! :D
thumb up for the smoked duck breast carbonara..

























And something sweet to cheers myself up!*must try*






Okay, I gotta go now!!
Oops, forgot to tell you guys they really served great good with reasonable price :)