Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Appreciate what you have now, Life is precious.


Holiday is over, I am back to office! first thing, turn on my lappie, checking out everything and the last thing is sign in my blogspot, and share some news with my readers.


See!! how cute is him? But he still in coma =((


My chinese new year, One Word! WORST!
I can't believe what happened at chor 5, I was totally stunned when heard a bad news from bunny, TELL ME WHY! My friend lai & hong got into car accident and it's kinda serious. Hey peeps! Drive safe, don't makes people worry about you, especially your loves one. Heading to general hospital visit them almost everyday! But it's okay for me, i just want you to be strong and wake up in no time, We're waiting for you! And I believed miracle! god bless you bros :((

Appreciate what you have now, Life is precious

The one and the only celcom sales is still on!
So many offers, So little time!

The celcom sale is back with more fantastic offers,
And the big great sales available from 20th Jan 2010 onwards.
FREE USB MODEM! simply sign up with any celcom broadband plan ( 7 days money-back guarantee )
/ Enjoy great savings on netbook at rm888!! more and more sales in celcom!!


WHAT’S THE HESITATION?! VISIT THE NEAREST CELCOM BLUE CUBE STORE NOW ! FOR MORE INFO, PLEASE LOG ON www.celcom.com.my/broadband

Sunday, February 14, 2010

Happy Chinese New & Valentine's day.



Heyyyyy, I just got back from grandma's house. I'm so so so bored okies! How's your chor 1?

Firstly, I'm here to wish everyone happy chinese new year and wish ya'll have a
fantastic year ahead. Oh yah, not to forget wish ya'll Happy Valentine day too. Hey readers, Remember drink plenty of water, Ze water is super hot! Don't get sick during chinese new year :))




The One, The Only CELCOM sales are back with bigger & more exciting. Loads of attractive offer ahead!

Fellow bloggers, DON’T MISS THE CHANCES FOR GREAT OFFER! Join and enjoy the massive CELCOM SALES at CELCOM blue cube flagship stores at Pavilion KL, KLCC and Subang Parade. Starting from 11th January to 31st March 2010.
Great deals and offers for every subscription of CELCOM BROADBAND (available from 20th Jan 2010 onwards)
o Netbook/ Notebook package deals:
1 Get a Netbook at a special price of RM888 by signing up Celcom Broadband Basic or Advance.
2 Basic package @ RM88/month includes FREE Netbook + FREE USB modem + 24months Celcom Broadband subscription.
3 Celcom Broadband Wireless Gateway for ONLY rm350 with Celcom Broadband OR enjoy wireless gateway package for rm139/month with Broadband Advance (5gb) OR UNLIMITED ACCESS at rm299/month.

WHAT’S THE HESITATION?! VISIT THE NEAREST CELCOM BLUE CUBE STORE NOW ! FOR MORE INFO, PLEASE LOG ON www.celcom.com.my/broadband






I'll be back soon alright

Monday, February 08, 2010

My New Hair Colour.

As previous year, Before chinese new year I'll went saloon to colour my hair. Plus, I don't feel like chop my precious long hair, what else? just colour it! Went saloon to dyed my hair and I sitting there almost three hour. Not joking! Almost fell asleep in the saloon. ( no choice, want pretty is like this want lah! haha! )

Before dye hair,

I would like to tie my hair up!!

My new hair colour :))


More and more picture coming up!
wanna get a pair of magic lens to makes your eyes look bigger? =))




The One, The Only CELCOM sales are back with bigger & more exciting. Loads of attractive offer ahead!

Fellow bloggers, DON’T MISS THE CHANCES FOR GREAT OFFER! Join and enjoy the massive CELCOM SALES at CELCOM blue cube flagship stores at Pavilion KL, KLCC and Subang Parade. Starting from 11th January to 31st March 2010.

Great deals and offers for every subscription of CELCOM BROADBAND (available from 20th Jan 2010 onwards)
o Netbook/ Notebook package deals:
1 Get a Netbook at a special price of RM888 by signing up Celcom Broadband Basic or Advance.
2 Basic package @ RM88/month includes FREE Netbook + FREE USB modem + 24months Celcom Broadband subscription.
3 Celcom Broadband Wireless Gateway for ONLY rm350 with Celcom Broadband OR enjoy wireless gateway package for rm139/month with Broadband Advance (5gb) OR UNLIMITED ACCESS at rm299/month.

WHAT’S THE HESITATION?! VISIT THE NEAREST CELCOM BLUE CUBE STORE NOW ! FOR MORE INFO, PLEASE LOG ON www.celcom.com.my/broadband

Tuesday, February 02, 2010

Make A New Beginning.



Time goes by so fast, Holiday is over, now back to prison again! Seems like I'm still in holiday mood! Ughhhhhhh!! Guess what? Cny/Valentine is just around the corner, and and and also my big day :)) That's why I love february so much! hahaha! But I still haven't get any cny clothes yet. I don't wanna be last minute again. who want to shopping with me?


Another random post here,
Rootz always packed like a sardine, gotta line up at least 30 minute to get in. We made a good decision and giving up club on saturday night. Headed over to tapas had some beer with few of them!




more and more bb user =))




Well, I realized blog is a good place to express my feelings. hehe! Hey peeps, stay tune for my upcoming post okayy =/

Have a nice day