Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Spend time with right person in right timing

How's your christmas peeps? Mine was good!
I had such a great time with my loves one, spending my 3 days holiday with him in these few days! As always, spend time with right person in right time, that's perfect! do you agree?

Besides that, Everyone knows new year is just around the corner. So, I'm here wishing you guys a happy new year in advance, A good year ahead! let's welcome 2011 ;)





Back to the topic, just a simple celebration @ dragon door steamboat 龍門客棧 at last week. I want to recommend this best place for dinner to you guys! they serves good food with cozy price. I love the environment & decoration! oh yeah, I love their soup as well, they're included herbal soup, spicy soup and something like pork soup if i am not mistaken. I'll be coming another time for sure. Anyway, happy 20th birthday chong cui sin! =)



Thursday, December 23, 2010

who could ever put a smile on your face.

Did you notice my picture quality is not so good lately?

Yeah, I'm using my macbook webcam and my phone camera.

How I wish I can smile naturally T_T

alright, I need time! =D



Before sign out my blogspot, I'm here to wishing everyone a merry x'mas and happy new year in advance! xoxo

Monday, December 20, 2010

Love can be so beautiful, but it takes time to build.




在感情的世界裡,有誰沒有被受傷害過?

相信最近在FB裡大家都看過不少為情自殺或為了要出名在Social Network寫一些有的沒的東西,還在FBTagged到亂,也成為大家的“話題” 還真的令我傻眼。
我沒有在針對任何人,只是想說 “生命是父母親給的,要珍惜”
或許,我們不太了解他人的立場,沒有資格批評。
You know right? "Easier Said Than Done"



我不會在Social Network寫關於自己的感情事,不開心?怎麼辦?
我會找朋友出來或在房間裡痛哭一場,或和另一半談,把問題解決。
沒有必要在公眾的地方數自己男/女朋友有多遭糕,有多不好,要讓全世界知道似的,如果是這樣就不要愛好了。


常會有人對我說,你前任男友比較Match你,你們怎麼會分手?有沒有想過復合?現任的男友有多不好,說實在的,我很容易被受影響,聽了難免會有點不開心,可是想想別人怎麼說有那麼重要嗎?倒不如把多餘的時間自己去體會一切不是更好?難道不Match就不可以在一起?


沒有人會知道明天發生什麼事,
最重要的是我很清楚自己現在愛的是他。

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

Life is getting tough.



Feel so strange with new office but I have to say I'm not regretting transfer to new branch, New office ain't that bad afterall, new environment was great, and I've learned something new everyday. I'm not a quick learner or hard working person but I think time will prove everything. I'll definitely fight for it..





Monday, December 13, 2010

求婚成功



幸福不需要說出口,別人也會感覺到,就好像這對情侶。
求婚的過程把所有的女生都弄哭了,感動到難以形容!




一首他所謂很老土的“嫁給我”卻換來一位漂亮又溫容的老婆。哈哈



祝福他們

Sunday, December 05, 2010

Malaysia PWH Music Award

Heading up to genting at last saturday for Malaysia PWH Music Award (my very last minute plan) Cuz I was thinking to join blanco's gang for jeff birthday celebration at malacca but too bad I can't make it! Well, Actually the music award started at 8pm but we reached around 9pm if not wrong. It's raining heavy in the late evening and we was in a massive traffic jam. sigh!







don't you think brown colour eyeshadow is the best and most natural colour ever? haha!

no doubt, malaysia born talent artist too!



Okay, I gotta go now!
continue my drama and prepare for cousin gathering later! *teehee*